Fatima and Nichols will be in session Monday, February 19th to make up for snow day taken January 16th. Fatima is NOT in session Fri, Feb 16 (Nichols students will attend Nichols classes).

Fatima Softball Home

Congratulations to Ally Bonnot- All State 2nd Team-Infielder

 All District Honors:

Macy Berhorst- 1st team 1st pitcher

Macy Buscher- 1st team 2nd catcher

All Bonnot- 1st team 1st infielder

Morgan Laux- 1st team 2nd infielder

Makayla Buscher-Honorable Mention

Katelyn Plassmeyer- 1st team 1st outfielder

Karli Struemph-1st team DH/Utility

All Conference Honors:

1st Team- Macy Berhorst (MVP), Ally Bonnot, Morgan Laux

2nd Team-Karli Struemph, Makayla Buscher, Macy Buscher

All Region Honors:

1st Team- Macy Berhorst, Ally Bonnot, Morgan Laux, Karli Struemph

2nd Team- Katelyn Plassmeyer, Macy Buscher

2017 Schedule  

Tournaments: JC Jamboree        Capital City Invitational       Springfield Invitational     District Tournament

Softball 2017

Roster for 2017

 Coach: Dana Scheppers    Assistant Coaches: Amy Kemna and Rachel Viet

Player Pos Yr #
Gina Stegeman SS 11 1
Megan Neuner 1B 12 3
Katelyn Plassmeyer CF 12 4
Makayla Buscher 1B/P 12 6
Macy Buscher C 12 9
Bridget Holtmeyer LF 11 11
Morgan Laux 3B 11 12
Payton Stuckenschneider RF 12 22
Macy Berhorst P 12 24
Ally Bonnot 2B/P 11 30
       

        Junior Varsity  2017

Roster for 2017

 

   Coaches: Amy Kemna and Rachel Viet

Player Pos Yr #
Karli Struemph C/3B 9 2
Taylor Bexten OF 9 5
Madelyn Huhn OF 10 7
Claire Kampeter OF 9 8
Maddy Berhorst 2B/P 10 13
Lauren Brandt SS 9 14
Londyn Stuckenschneider 1B/P 9 15
Macy Bartlett OF 10 21
Molly Kloeppel 3B 9 23
Allyson Havens 2B 9 25
Lydia Hurst OF 9 32
Abby Rehagen OF 9 32
                

                                    

Managers: Madison Kliethermes and Bridgett Veit

 

 

Softball Scores

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE
Fri, Aug. 11 Lady Jays Jamboree (V) Away TBA  
Mon., Aug 21 Rock Bridge High School (V/JV) Away 5:30 PM V - win - 8-6, JV - RAIN OUT
Wed., Aug 23 Southern Boone High School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V- win -5-4, JV - loss - 1-2
Thu, Aug 24 School of the Osage (V) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 5-1
Mon., Aug 28 St. Elizabeth High School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 10-0, JV -
Tue., Aug 29 Jefferson City Highs School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V - loss - 1-5, JV - win - 6-4
Thu, Aug 31 Battle High School (V/JV) HOME 5;00 PM V - win - 3-2 (EI), JV - 18-2
Tue, Sept 5 Tuscumbia High School (V) Away 5:00 PM V - 16-0
Sept 8-9 Capital City Invitational (V) Away TBA Fatima v Lee Summit - loss - 0-10, Fatima v Desoto - win - 12-7, Fatima v Oakville - loss - 2-5, Fatima v Mexico - win - 3-1
Mon, Sept 11 Jefferson City (JV) HOME 5:00 PM Game 1- won -5-0, Game 2 - won - 3-2
Tue., Sept 12 New Bloomfield High School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V - ein - 10-0
Thu., Sept 14 Centralia High School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V - loss - 4-6 (EI) JV
Fri., Sept 15 Linn High School (V/JV)          Cancer Awareness Night HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 2-1 (EI) JV
Tue, Sept 19 Helias High School (V/JV)          Senior Night HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 7-6 (EI) JV - loss - 4-8
Thu., Sept 21 Blair Oaks High School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V - loss - 1-7,
Sept 22-23 Springfield Invitational (V) Away TBA Pool Play: Fatima v Branson - loss - 5-7, Fatima v Kickapoo - win 2-1. Tourney Play: Fatima v Republic - win - 9-7, Fatima v Logan-Rogersville - loss - 2-3, Reeds Spring - win - 8-7
Mon., Sept 25 Eugene High School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V - win - 3-0, JV - loss
Thu., Sept 28 Russellville High School (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V- win - 5-0, JV - loss - 1-4
Fri., Sept 29 South Callaway (V/JV) Away 5:00 PM V - win - 13-0
Mon., Oct 2 Owensville High School (V/JV) HOME 5:00 PM V - win - 10-0  JV - win
Oct 4-7 District Tournament (V) TBA TBA Fatima v Hermann - win - 8-0, Championship : Fatima v Linn - win - 5-4
Wed, Oct 11 Sectional Game (V) HOME 5:00 PM Fatima v Blair Oaks_loss - 0-7