Graduation is at 7:30 PM Sunday, May 12. The last day of school for K-11 is Tuesday, May 21 with an 11:20 Dismissal.

Graduation/Project Graduation Video:

It's time to order!  The graduation ceremony and Project Graduation event will be videotaped this year by Adam Knaebel. DVD's will be available for purchase for $25. Drop your order with payment off at the HS Office, or you can mail it directly to Adam. Order forms w/ payment are due by May 10.  The cost goes up to $30 for orders received after that date.

 

Project Graduation Information

Project Graduation will be held at the Activities Center on the State Tech campus in Linn immediately following the graduation ceremony at Fatima.
Transportation to the event is provided via bus. A signed permission form is required for those who plan to attend the event. Seniors will NOT be permitted to drive, or be driven to the event.
Seniors will board the bus immediately following the graduation ceremony.
Seniors will change clothes at the hall - there will not be time to change clothes at school.
Seniors must be picked up by a parent at the conclusion of the event. Seniors will NOT be permitted to drive from the event themselves, or to be picked up by a friend.
 


Project Graduation 2018/19.... And the winners are:

Week 17 - Cassidy Schenewerk is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
17
2761 $200   DFIJ Cassidy Schenewerk Leon Berhorst
17 2672 $150   DIJN Caleb Laughlin Brad Royston
17
2643 $75   DIJK Henry Kremer William Kremer
17 2604 $50   DFIN Gage Bax Keith Bax
17 2585 $25   CDIJ Caleb Laughlin Levi Maxwell

Week 16 - Cassidy Schenewerk is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
16
268 1 $200   BHKN Cassidy Schenewerk Jackson Schenewerk
16 257 2 $150 BHJK Jacob Knaebel Alban Knaebel
16
254 3 $62.50   BDHK JoDee Massman Cody Weber
16 254 4 $62.50   BEHK Sarah Wieberg Dale Wieberg
16 253 5 $25   BHIK Tiffany Bliss Annette Poettgen

 

Week 15 - Cassidy Schenewerk is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
15
2221 $200   DFMN Cassidy Schenewerk Carol Berhorst
15 220 2 $150  

       DJMN

Kylie McKinney Stephan Johannesmeyer
15 2193 $75
FJMN
FATIMA FATIMA
15
2164 $50
DFJM
Maria Kloeppel Kathleen Kloeppel
15 2155 $12.50
DFJN Lauren Plassmeyer Lonnie Beck
15 215 5 $12.50   DGMN Kaytlin Schubert David Hagemeyer

Week 14 - Austin Jacobs is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
14
229 1 $200   ???? Austin Jacobs Clinton Jacobs
14 228 2 $150   BFHL Gage Bax Rita Bax
14
227 3 $75   AFHL FATIMA FATIMA
14 226 4 $50   BHKL Kaleb Holterman Kris Scheulen
14 225 5 $25   AHKL Brent Wolken Charles Veit

Week 13 - JoDee Massman is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
13
241 1 $200 AKLM JoDee Massman Caleb Massman
13 239 2 $150   AHKM Lauren Plassmeyer Kendall Cavender
13
235 3 $62.50   AFKM Abby Koenigsfeld Kenny Miller
13 235 3 $62.50   AKMN Lucas Hennier Honey Hennier
13 234 5 $12.50   AGKM JoDee Massman Ginger Kloeppel
13 234 5 $12.50   AIKM Eugene Hagenhoff Patti Wansing

Week 12 - Eugene Hagenhoff was the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
12
217 1 $141.67 BGHK Eugene Hagenhoff Kim Musgrave
12
217 1 $141.67   BGKL Cassidy Schenewerk Terry Beck
12 217 1 $141.67   BGKM Brent Wolken Debbie Veit
12 214 4 $18.75   BGIK Jacob Knaebel Mary Knaebel
12 214 4 $18.75   BHKL Kaleb Holterman Kris Scheulen
12 214 4 $18.75   BHKM Jared Weber Keith Weber
12 214 4 $18.75   BKLM FATIMA FATIMA

Week 11 - Josh Kloeppel is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
11
284 1 $200 BDKL Josh Kloeppel Janet Pointer
11 281 2 $150   BDEK Kaleb Holterman Aron Wieberg
11
278 3 $37.50   BCDK Thomas Schwartze Thomas Schwartze
11
278 3 $37.50   BDFK Austin Wegman Kim Bullock
11 278 3 $37.50 BDIK Hayden Schwartze Donna Walker
11 278 3 $37.50   BDKN JoDee Massman Cole Lehman

Week 10 - Lucas Hennier is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
10
261 1 $200   ABIK Lucas Hennier Lucas Hennier
10
260 2 $150   BIKN Tiffany Bliss Aaron Wieberg
10
256 2 $75   BDIK Hayden Schwartze Donna Walker
10
255 2 $50   BIKL Cody Kloeppel Paralee Kloeppel
10
252 3 $25 BEIK Cody Kloeppel Larry Dale

Week 9 - Amber Bonnot is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
9
260 1 $200   ADLN Amber Bonnot Chris Huckelberry
9
258 2 $150   ACDN FATIMA FATIMA
9
256  3 $75   ADGN FATIMA FATIMA
9
254 4 $50   ADHN Alyssa Struemph Angie Stuckenschneider
9 252 5 $25   ACDL Claire Muenks Connor Muenks

 

Week 8 - Ally Bonnot was the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
8 263 1 $200   AEKL Ally Bonnot Todd Eichholz
8 262 2 $150   EGKL Morgan Laux Keith Huhn
8 259 3 $75   EKLM FATIMA FATIMA
8 257 4 $50   EFKL FATIMA FATIMA
8 256 5 $25   BEKL John Borgmeyer Kimberly Borgmeyer

 

Week 7 - Braden Bax was the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
7 233 1 $200   CDGM Braden Bax Kim Crede
7 232 2 $150   CGMN Megan Lewis Anne Durham
7 231 3 $62.50   CDGN FATIMA FATIMA
7 231 3 $62.50   DGMN Kaytlin Schubert David Hagemeyer
7 228 5 $12.50   CGHM JoDee Massman Danielle Wilbers
7 228 5 $12.50   CGKM Joseph Lauberth Barb Lauberth

 

Week 6 - Jacob Knaebel is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
6 285 1 $200 DEIL Jacob Knaebel Mike Knaebel
6 281 2 $112.50   ADEL Alexa Holzschuh Janie Holzschuh
6 281 2 $112.50   ADIL JoDee Massman Bobby Robertson
6 274 4 $37.50   DEFL Henry Kremer Denise Pittman
6 274 4 $37.50   DFIL Cassidy Schenewerk Shelley Smith

Week 5 - JoDee Massman is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
5 252 1 $200 BFLN JoDee Massman Corey Stephan
5 248 2 $112.50   BDFL Sarah Wieberg Dale Wieberg
5 248 2 $112.50   DFLN FATIMA FATIMA
5 246 4 $37.50 BDFN Katelyn VanderFeltz Brian Titus
5 246 4 $37.50   BDLN JoDee Massman Shelly Trube

Week 4 - Amber Bonnot is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
4 285 1 $200   EHLN Amber Bonnot Donald Elkins
4 283 2 $150   EGLN Cody Kloeppel Ruth McCurdy
4 278 2 $75   ELMN Sophie Cummins Diane Cummins
4 277 4 $37.50   AELN Brenden Carroll Skylor Haslag
4 277  4 $37.50   EFLN Michael Philbert Pat Philbert

Week 3 - JoDee Massman is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
3 232 1 $200   ADFG JoDee Massman Debbie Holterman
3 229 2 $150   ADFM Jordan Pope Donnie Wieberg
3 228 3 $62.50   ADEF John Becker Rachel Veit
3 228 3 $62.50 ADFK Emma Kremer Harvey Kremer
3 224 5 $25   DFGM Hayden Schwartze Molly Sneller

Week 2 - There was NO winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
2 248 1 $200   ABIJ FATIMA FATIMA
2 244 2 $112.50   ABDJ FATIMA FATIMA
2 244 2 $112.50   ABJN Kaitlyn McConnaughhay Abigail Buhr
2 242 4 $18.75   ABDI Matthew Borgmeyer Bill Massman
2 242 4 $18.75   ABIN Thad Nilges Donald Nilges
2 242 4 $18.75   BDIJ Austin Jacobs Marilyn Thomas
2 242 4 $18.75   BIJN Ally Bonnot Ally Bonnot

 

Week 1 - Lexi Holzschuh is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
1 261 1 $200   ABEJ Alexis Holzschuh Colby Holzschuh
1 260 2 $150   AEJM Matthew Borgmeyer Joe Neuner
1 257 3 $62.50   AEFJ Joseph Lauberth Mary Plassmeyer
1 257 3 $62.50   AEJK Clayton Brandt Theresia Fennewald
1 256 5 $25   AEIJ Austin Jacobs Jason Leriche

 

2018/19 Project Graduation Football Tickets

The stubs to the tickets sold (along with the money) need to be turned in to the HS Office in a sealed envelope as you sell them so ticket numbers can be logged before the season starts.  You can still sell tickets after games start, however if you sell the winning ticket after the game has been played, winnings will not be paid out for that game on that ticket.  Ticket numbers MUST be logged BEFORE a game to be eligible for the payout.

  1. Turned in by Sept 10 = all 17 games
  2. Turned in Sept 17 = weeks 2 through 17
  3. Turned in Sept 24 = weeks 3 through 17
  4. Turned in Oct 1 = weeks 4 through 17
  5. Turned in Oct 8 = weeks 5 through 17

 

Project Graduation is an event funded 100% by parents of seniors.  Please help make this event a success!

Our main fundraiser is the "NFL Tickets" where the $20 donation gives back to the donors but allows Project Graduation a profit.  The profit is used to fund Project Graduation. 

A "NFL Ticket Packet" was given to all seniors on the first day of school that included 10 tickets to sell along with instructions on how the fundraiser works.  It is important to sell the tickets quickly! This is the ONLY fundraiser for Project Graduation and the time frame to sell is short.  The first game is Thursday, September 7.  Students selling the most tickets will have the top pick of prizes at the event.

You can still sell tickets after games begin, however if you sell a winning ticket after the game has been played, winnings will NOT be paid out for that game on that ticket.  Ticket numbers must be logged BEFORE a game to be eligible for the payout. It is important to turn in your sold ticket stubs with money daily to the office or at least prior to Friday of each week.

Project Graduation Chairpersons & Important contacts Committee Chairperson Phone Email
Administrative Lisa Wegman 573-680-6764 lisajonar@yahoo.com
Donations/Prize Sherry Lewis 573-619-6152 2grneyz@gmail.com
Entertainment/Decorating Marie Helton 573-418-9555 marietarded@gmail.com
Food Kim Borgmeyer 573-619-3765 annies.station@yahoo.com
Video/DVD Stephanie Mengwasser 573-619-0180 3kids619@gmail.com
Transportation Kris Stegeman 573-291-5477 stegemank@fatimacomets.org
Clean Up Karen & Terri Muenks 573-619-5033          573-301-8204  karenmuenks@gmail.com                    terrimuenks@gmail.com
Treasurer      
       
       

It’s going to be a great year!