Fatima and Nichols will be in session Monday, February 19th to make up for snow day taken January 16th. Fatima is NOT in session Fri, Feb 16 (Nichols students will attend Nichols classes).

Project Graduation Video:

The date for the walk-out video is Friday, March 16.  If we have inclement weather and it is not possible to do the walk-out video, it will be rescheduled for Friday, March 23.

Project Graduation 2018.... And the winners are:

Week 17 - Isaac Deeken is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
17
2031 $200 472 IKMN Isaac Deeken Margie Chipman
17 2022 $150 628BIKN   Joyce Brunnert
17
1993 $75 418BIKM   Sandy Hagenhoff
17 1984 $50 666BIMN   Angel Walters
17 1965 $25 736 IKLN   Class of 2018

Week 16 - Teagan Humphrey is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
16
223 1 $200 286 DFIJ Teagan Humphrey Danny Stratman
16 222 2 $150 383 EFIJ   Kevin Allen
16
221 3 $75 440 CFIJ   Mary Brandel
16 220 4 $50 61 FIJM   Lori Bax
16 219 5 $25 227 AFIJ   Dustin Jaegers

 

Week 15 - Halie Moeller is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
15
2211 $200 717DGJL    
      15 220
2 $150 856

       GHJL

15
2193 $37.50 585
091
DGHL
EGJL
   
15
218 4 $25 902
066
CGJL
DEGL
   
15 2175 $12.50 647
365
CDGL
EGHL
   

Week 14 - Macy Berhorst is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
14
234 1 $200 751 CEGN Macy Berhorst Sam Samson
14 231 2 $150 912 CGIN CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
14
229 3 $75 905 CGLN   Wes Bailey
14 228 4 $50 476 CFGN   Rachel Kempker
14 227 5 $25 457 CGHN   Cameron Eisterhold

Week 13 - Tanner Maasen was the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
13
237 1 $200 184 ACIJ Tanner Maasen Helen Eckelberry
13 231 2 $75 344 ACFJ CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
13
231 2 $75 440 CFIJ   Mary Brandel
13
229 3 $37.50 622 ACHJ   Shirley Ernst
13 229 3 $37.50 342 CHIJ   Laurie Forck
13 228 4 $25 223 ACJN   Keith Cavender
13 228 4 $25 529 CIJN   Stan Heckman
13 226 5 $12.50 421 ACJL   Allison Haslag
13 226 5 $12.50 303 CIJL   Sharon Kliethermes

Week 12 - Tiffany Shepherd was the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
12
226 1 $200 501 AGHM Tiffany Shepherd Amy Reinkemeyer
12 220 2 $75 939 AHJM   Lisa Wieberg
12
220 2 $75 112 ADHM   Sophia Wilde
12
219 3 $37.50 508 GHJM   Rod Bock
12
219 3 $37.50 093 DGHM   Alice Wolters
12 213 4 $12.50 813 AHMN   Evelyn Kremer
12 213 4 $12.50 364 AGHJ   Annette Poettgen
12 213 4 $12.50 694 DHJM  

Mike Brown

12 213 4 $12.50 033 ADGH   Emily Pece
12 212 5 $25 669 AHMN   LeighAnne Martin

Week 11 - Baylee Schenewerk is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
11
265 1 $200 101 AHJN Baylee Schenewerk Shelly Smith
11 260 2 $50 893 FHJN   Kathy Stuckenschneider
11
260 2 $50 139 BJHN   Anna Eichholz
11
260 2 $50 554 BHJN   Cindy Frank
11 259 3 $75 922 CHJN CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
11 254 4 $50 007 HJMN   Cindy Hilkemeyer
11 252 5 $6.25 230 AFJN   Lindsey Holtmeyer
11 252 5 $6.25 483 ABJN   Holly Eynard
11 252 5 $6.25 678 AFHJ   Brian Ocheskey
11 252 5 $6.25 182 ABHJ   Dennis Holterman

Week 10 - Payton Stuckenschneider and Katelyn Plassmeyer are the winning sellers this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
10
253 1 $100 511 DIMN Payton Stuckenschneide Brooklyn Stuckenschneider
10
253 1 $100 584 BDIN Katelyn Plassmeyer Herb  Jeanette Kramer
10
248 2 $75 666 BIMN   Angel Walters
10
248 2 $75 771 DILN   Candace Mitchell
10
244 3 $75 956 BDIM CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
10 243 4 $25 368 ILMN   Debbie Reinkemeyer
10 243 4 $25 131 BILN   Lisa Luecke
10 242 5 $25 122 BDMN   Tim Lueckenhoff

Week 9 - Baylee Schenewerk was the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
9
248 1 $200 871 ACHI Baylee Schenewerk Mike Schenewerk
9
244 2 $150 049 ABHI   Barb Wieberg
9
242 3 $75 056 ADHI   Rita Kroll
9
240 4 $25 183 BCHI   Pat Maasen
9
240 4 $25 679 AGHI   Adam Monroe
9 238 5 $25 772 CDHI   Melissa Crede

 

Week 8 - Zach Brandt and Drew Bax were the winning sellers this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
8 228 1 $66.67 703 BKLN Zach Brandt Dennis Brandt
8 228 1 $66.67 803 BCKL CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
8 228 1 $66.66 011 BEKL Drew Bax Nolan Bax
8 227 2 $37.50 054 BDKL   Christina Weider
8 227 2 $37.50 069 CKLN CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
8 227 2 $37.50 135 EKLN   Ambrose Luecke
8 227 2 $37.50 390 CEKL   David Gregg
8 226 3 $25 309 DKLN   Philip Wieberg
8 226 3 $25 707 CDKL   Kevin Naylor
8 226 3 $25 548 DEKL   John Thessen
8 225 4 $50 138 BHKL   Bryan Brune
8 224 5 $4.16 514 BCKN   Kathy Stuckenschneider
8 224 5 $4.16 814 BEKN   Doug Kremer
8 224 5 $4.16 507 HKLN   Jimmy Maasen
8 224 5 $4.16 618 BCEK   Shayne Berhorst
8 224 5 $4.16 719 CHKL   Linda Bolten
8 224 5 $4.16 047 EHKL   David Lauberth

 

Week 7 - There was no winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
7 228 1 $200 516 ABFI CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
7 221 2 $75 110 ABIL   Kim Temmen
7 221 2 $75 833 ABGI   Ella Winkelman
7 218 3 $75 049 ABHI   Barb Wieberg
7 213 4 $25 612 AFIL CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
7 213 4 $25 276 AFGI   Linda Mebruer
7 212 5 $12.50 412 ABFL   Joni Hoecker
7 212 5 $12.50 854 ABFG CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018

 

Week 6 - Gavin Ownby and Will Stuecken are the winning sellers this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
6 270 1 $100 287 ABGJ Gavin Ownby Dylan Berhorst
6 270 1 $100 413 ADGJ Will Stuecken Masan Stuecken
6 269 2 $75 721 BEGJ   Kerry Kroll
6 269 2 $75 575 BGIJ   Kim Luebbert
6 263 3 $37.50 989 BGJK CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
6 263 3 $37.50 470 ADGJ   Brad Lock
6 262 4 $12.50 978 AEGJ   Mike LeCure
6 262 4 $12.50 367 AGIJ   Gary Kremer
6 262 4 $12.50 146 DEGJ   Terry Armour
6 262 4 $12.50 396 DGIJ   Jennifer Hueste
6 261 5 $25 236 EGIJ CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018

Week 5 - Baylee Schenewerk is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
5 242 1 $100 377 BCIL Baylee Schenewerk Craig Kampeter
5 242 1 $100 803 BCKL CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
5 240 2 $75 880 BCEL   Anne Cavender
5 240 2 $75 095 BCIK   Adrian Winkelman
5 238 3 $37.50 901 BCEI   Keith Bailey
5 238 3 $37.50 618 BCEK   Shayne Berhorst
5 234 4 $50 503 BCHL  

Ross Dickneite

5 232 5 $8.34 894 BCGL   Bret Stuckenschneider
5 232 5 $8.34 183 BCHI   Pat Maasen
5 232 5 $8.33 466 BCHK   Katy Werdehausen

Week 4 - Kylie Eichholz is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
4 250 1 $200 603 FGJM Kylie Eichholz Michelle Bernard
4 249 2 $75 256 AFGM   Bill Massman
4 249 2 $75 784 FGMN   Kurt Baker
4 248 3 $75 450 FGKM   Curt Kleffner
4 240 4 $50 080 CFGM CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
4 238 5 $25 156 EFGM   Tracy Wilfong

Week 3 - There was no winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
3 268 1 $200 734 AGHK CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
3 265 2 $150 031 AFHK   Kevin Ousley
3 264 3 $75 410 AFGH   Brenda Lee
3 260 4 $16.66 326 ABHK   Duane/Laura Eisterhold
3 260 4 $16.66 534 AHKL   Rick Hilkemeyer
3 260 4 $16.66 201 AHJK   Thayne Barton
3 259 5 $12.50 620 ABGH   Dylan Berhorst
3 259 5 $12.50 364 AGHJ   Annette Poettgen

Week 2 - Brian Eisterhold is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
2 233 1 $200 325 EGKL Brian Eisterhold Duane/Laura Eisterhold
2 227 2 $150 915 FGKL CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
2 224 3 $75 754 EFKL   Joan Reinkemeyer
2 221 4 $50 797 EFGK   Scott Berhorst
2 216 5 $12.50 820 GIKL   Kelly Kempker
2 216 5 $12.50 190 GJKL   Charlie Duncan

UPDATE: Week 1 games were cancelled due to Hurricane Irma.  It will be played AFTER GAME 11. 

Therefore, winners for WEEK 1 will not be posted until sometime between games 11 and 12.

Week 1 - ___ is the winning seller this week.

Week Won

Total Points Place Won $ AMT WON TICKET # TICKET CODE STUDENT NAME PURCHASER
1 232 1 $200
031
AFHK
Cierra Flores Kevin Ousley
1 230 2 $150
923
AFKN
CLASS OF 2018 CLASS OF 2018
1 229 3 $75
162
AFJK
  Marlene Edwards
1 225 4 $50
937
AFHN
  Mike Pfahl
1 224 5 $12.50
678
AFHJ
  Brian Ocheskey
1 224 5 $12.50
555
AFIK
  Zach Boehm

 

2018 Project Graduation Football Tickets

The stubs to the tickets sold (along with the money) need to be turned in to the HS Office in a sealed envelope as you sell them so ticket numbers can be logged before the season starts.  You can still sell tickets after games start, however if you sell the winning ticket after the game has been played, winnings will not be paid out for that game on that ticket.  Ticket numbers MUST be logged BEFORE a game to be eligible for the payout.

  1. Turned in by Sept 7 = all 17 games
  2. Turned in Sept 14= weeks 2 through 17
  3. Turned in Sept 21= weeks 3 through 17
  4. Turned in Sept 28= weeks 4 through 17
  5. Turned in Oct 5 = weeks 5 through 17

 

Project Graduation is an event funded 100% by parents of seniors.  Please help make this event a success!

Our main fundraiser is the "NFL Tickets" where the $20 donation gives back to the donors but allows Project Graduation a profit.  The profit is used to fund Project Graduation. 

A "NFL Ticket Packet" was given to all seniors on the first day of school that included 10 tickets to sell along with instructions on how the fundraiser works.  It is important to sell the tickets quickly! This is the ONLY fundraiser for Project Graduation and the time frame to sell is short.  The first game is Thursday, September 7.  Students selling the most tickets will have the top pick of prizes at the event.

You can still sell tickets after games begin, however if you sell a winning ticket after the game has been played, winnings will NOT be paid out for that game on that ticket.  Ticket numbers must be logged BEFORE a game to be eligible for the payout. It is important to turn in your sold ticket stubs with money daily to the office or at least prior to Friday of each week.

Project Graduation Chairpersons & Important contacts Committee  Chairperson  phone  email 
Administrative  Shelly Herzing (573) 680-2488 ksherzing@sbcglobal.net
Donations/Prize  Wendy Werner (573) 301-9124 Wernerwendy74@gmail.com
Entertainment/Decorating  Jennifer Wankum (573) 619-4094 jwankum@gmail.com
Food  Angela Stuecken (573) 694-2729

amstuecken@gmail.com

Video/DVD  Am y Bailey (573) 301-9829 bailek2@yahoo.com
Transportation  Emily Buscher (573) 659-0480 Ebuscher222@yahoo.com
Clean Up  Chris & Michelle Fischer (573) 680-9014 Fischc01@yahoo.com
Treasurer  Steve Brune (573) 659-3332

sbrune@midambk.com

Updates on Fatima website/Senior notifications Judy Eichholz 573-455-2375, ext. 113 eichholzj@fatimacomets.org
       

It’s going to be a great year!